Main Content
UUA Staff, Alphabetical by Last Name
Namesort descending Title Keyword Staff Group Telephone Email
Julie Albanese
Website Production Technician
Information Technology Services (Web Team) (617) 948-4605
Hilary Allen
Innovation and Growth
Congregational Life (New England Region) (617) 948-4257
Pierce Alquist
Publishing Assistant
Communications (Publications) (617) 948-4646
Patti Angelina
Insurance Plans Manager
Ministries and Faith Development (Health Plan)
(Office of Church Staff Finances)
(617) 948-6428
Cameron Archibald
Stewardship and Events Assistant Director
Stewardship and Development (617) 948-4655
Helene Atwan
Director, Beacon Press
Beacon Press (617) 948-6554
Daniel Barks
Reprint and Digital Production Manager
Beacon Press (Production Department) (617) 948-6599
Marcy Barnes
Production Director
Beacon Press (Production Department) (617) 948-6577
Marion Bell
Ministerial Fellowship Committee Coordinator
Ministries and Faith Development (Credentialing and Professional Development) (617) 948-6452
Karen Bellavance-Grace
New England Regional Staff
Congregational Life (New England Region) (617) 948-4258
Charissa Benak
Church Staff Finances Administrator
Ministries and Faith Development (Office of Church Staff Finances) 617-948-6421
Mary Elizabeth Benard
Editorial Director, Skinner House Books and UUA Publications
Communications (Publications) (617)948-4603
Anna Bethea
Outreach Associate
Program and Strategy (Outreach) (617) 948-6475
Jonah Beukman
Assistant to the Director of Stewardship and Development
Stewardship and Development (617) 948-4661
Joy Blanchette
Regional Administrator
Congregational Life (New England Region) (617) 948-6430
Eric Bliss
Youth Ministry Specialist
Congregational Life (Pacific Western Region) 303-903-3144
Heather Bond
Manager of Administration
Congregational Life
Program and Strategy
(617) 948-4370
Heather Bond
Manager of Administration
Congregational Life
Program and Strategy
(617) 948-4370
Taquiena Boston
Director of Multicultural Growth and Witness
Multicultural Growth and Witness (617) 948-4245
Segree Bowen
Hospitality Services Manager
Internal Services (Operations) (617) 948-4679
Diana Bowering
General Ledger and AR Accountant
Internal Services (Financial Services) (617) 948-4310
Karen Brammer
Green Sanctuary Manager
Multicultural Growth and Witness (Witness Ministries) (603) 380-1603
Dea Brayden
Special Assistant to the President
Administration (Office of the President) (617) 948-4302
Caitlin Breedlove
Standing on the Side of Love Campaign Director
Multicultural Growth and Witness (Witness Ministries)
Tim Brennan
Treasurer, Chief Financial Officer
Internal Services (Finance) (617) 948-4305
Rachel Brennan
Insurance Plans Coordinator
Ministries and Faith Development (Health Plan)
(Office of Church Staff Finances)
617-948-6401
Natalie Briscoe
Congregational Life Staff
Congregational Life (Southern Region) (512) 296-5396
Tim Byrne
SQL Server Specialist
Information Technology Services (Applications) (617) 948-6542
Amy Caldwell
Executive Editor
Beacon Press (Editorial Department) (617) 948-6567
Kati Campopiano
Human Resources and Benefits Manager
Human Resources (617) 948-4649
Stephanie Carey Maron
Executive Assistant for the Office of the President
Administration (Office of the President) (617) 948-4303
Beth Casebolt
CER Communications Consultant
Congregational Life (Central East Region) 740-232-9048
Dawn Casstevens
Events and Communications Coordinator
Congregational Life (New England Region) (617) 948-6429
Chris Casuccio
Senior Associate for Immersion-Learning Programs
Program and Strategy (UU College of Social Justice)
Kathy Charles
Event Planning
Congregational Life (Southern Region)
Eric Cherry
Director of International Office
International Resources (617) 948-6412
Rev. Jan Christian
Congregational Life Staff
Congregational Life (Pacific Western Region) (602) 908-7576
Rakia A. Clark
Senior Editor
Beacon Press (Editorial Department) (617) 948-4225
Miriam Coe
Legacy Gifts Administrator
Stewardship and Development (Legacy Gifts) (617) 948-6509
Sonja L. Cohen
Senior Editor, UU World
Communications (Periodicals) (617) 948-6518
Christian Coleman
Digital Marketing Associate
Beacon Press (Sales and Marketing Department) (617) 948-4397
Beth Collins
Production Coordinator
Beacon Press (Production Department) (617) 948-4398
Nancy Combs-Morgan
Program Consultant
Congregational Life (MidAmerica Region) (859) 276-1585
Jillian Conway
Regional Administrative Staff
Congregational Life (Central East Region)
Joshua Craft
Periodicals Administrative Assistant
Communications (Periodicals) (617) 948-6502
Joshua Craft
Retirement Plan Assistant
Ministries and Faith Development (Office of Church Staff Finances)
(Retirement Plan)
(617) 948-6545
Michael J. Crumpler
LGBTQ & Intercultural Programs Manager
Multicultural Growth and Witness (Multicultural Ministries) (617) 948-6417
James Curran
Senior Support Specialist
Information Technology Services (Infrastructure) (617) 948-4615
Jessica Curren
Regional Administrator
Congregational Life (Southern Region) (407) 894-2119
Melanie Davis
Our Whole Lives Program Associate
Ministries and Faith Development (Faith Development) (617) 948-6423

Pages

Like, Share, Print, or Explore

For more information contact humanresources@uua.org.